The only consideration for the use of these legal terms is the total commitment to leave the Subdelirium credit link on this page of legal mentions.
Your legal mentions:

Legal information

1. Presentation of the site.

According to article 6 of Law n ° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to the users of the site www.swimrunman.fr The identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its realization and its follow-up:

Owner : Association Nature et dénivelélé - Association - 853 474 864 00016 - Nature et dénivelé, 14b rue toiras, 34000 Montpellier
Creator :Association Nature and elevation gain
Publishing Manager :Association Nature et dénivelé - natureetdenivele@gmail.com
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster :Association Nature et dénivelé --natureetdenivele@gmail.com
Host : OVH SAS – 2 Rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France
Credits: Legal terms were generated and offered by Subdelirium Imprint Generator

2. General terms and conditions of use of the site and the proposed services.

Use of the site www.swimrunman.fr implies full acceptance of the following general conditions of use. These terms of use are likely to be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site www.swimrunman.fr are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, an interruption for technical maintenance may be decided by Association Nature et dénivelé, which will then endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

The site www.swimrunman.fr is regularly updated by Association Nature and altitude difference. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The site www.swimrunman.fr is to provide information about all of the company's activities.

Association Nature et dénivelélé Association strives to provide on the site www.swimrunman.fr Information as accurate as possible. However, it may not be held liable for omissions, misstatements and deficiencies in the update, either by its fact or by the third party partners providing such information.

All information indicated on the site www.swimrunman.fr are given as indicative, and are likely to evolve. Also, the information on the site www.swimrunman.fr are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes that have been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website may not be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the site user commits to accessing the site using a new, non-virus-containing hardware and a latest-generation browser that has been updated

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

Association Nature et dénivelé is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all elements accessible on the site, including text, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of : Association Nature et dénivelélement

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or any of the items contained therein shall be considered as constituting an infringement and pursued in accordance with the provisions of articles L. 335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

Association Nature et dénivelélé cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the www.swimrunman.fr website, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Association Nature et dénivelé can also not be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site. www.swimrunman.fr.

Association Nature et dénivelé reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where appropriate, Association Nature et dénivelé also reserves the right to challenge the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, particularly in the case of racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic messages, whatever the medium used (text, photography ...).

7. Personal data management.

In France, personal data are protected in particular by Law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site www.swimrunman.fr, can be collected: the URL of the links via which the user accessed the site www.swimrunman.fr, the user's access provider, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any caseAssociation Nature et dénivelé collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site. www.swimrunman.fr. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when he or she proceeds with their seizure. It is then specified to the user of the site www.swimrunman.fr The obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 et seq. of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on information technology, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to the personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the part, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information from the site user www.swimrunman.fr is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold in any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase ofAssociation Nature et dénivelé and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data towards the user of the site. www.swimrunman.fr.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information. .

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Law of 1 July 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and Cookies.

The site www.swimrunman.fr contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorisation of Association Nature and dénivelélé. However, Association Nature et dénivelélé is not in a position to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and therefore assumes no responsibility for this fact.

Browsing the site www.swimrunman.fr is likely to cause cookie (s) to be installed on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow identification of the user, but which records information about the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate further navigation on the site, and also aim to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusing to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. However, the user can set up his or her computer in the following way to deny the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: Tool tab (symbol in the shape of the upper right-hand cog)/Internet Options. Click Privacy and choose Block All cookies. Confirm OK.

Under Firefox: At the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set the retention rules to: Use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the top right of the navigator on the menu pictogram (symbolised by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on the top right of the navigator on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.swimrunman.fr is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is made to the competent courts in Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, in particular amended by Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to informatics, files and liberties.

Act No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Glossary.

User: Internet users connecting, using the site above.

Personal information: "Information that allows, in any form, directly or otherwise, the identification of the natural persons to which they apply" (article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978).